May 2nd – “Jubilee” Championship Show
Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh

Dogs – Susan Rhodes (Shadowfax), Bitches – Ross Gilbert (Affietar)
Best in Show – Mike Lancashire (Drishaun)
Dog CC – Ch Drishaun Said Tiger To Lily*
Res Dog CC & RBIS – Calamus Forever Together
Bitch CC & BIS – Ch Bondor A Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW ShCM
Res Bitch CC – Drishaun Faith Is Like A Lilly for Javidan JW*
Best Puppy in Show – Saxonmill Magic Mirror
Best Veteran in Show – Ch Syrdarya Toffy Pop at Eweyisska

  • denotes that these exhibits were withdrawn from the final BIS challenge given that the BIS judge was their breeder
Dogs Bitches
Veteran Dog (2,0)
1st – Ch Syrdarya Toffy Pop at Eweyisska
2nd – Garamond Tayberry
Veteran Bitch (5,2)
1st – Ch Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW ShCM
2nd – Altside Henrietta Musgrove via Saksfifth
3rd – Juwan El-Shariat von Zorba (imp)
Minor Puppy Dog (N/A)Minor Puppy Bitch (N/A)
Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st – Saxonmill Majic Me Danwish
Puppy Bitch (2,0)
1st – Saxonmill Magic Mirror
2nd – Saxonmill Mirror Image
Junior Dog (2,0)
1st – Ayoubkhan Stargazer
2nd – Beast Friend Forever at Djasti (AI) (Imp Nor) NAF TAF
Junior Bitch (5,2)
1st – Rhajikhan Athena of Aleyazar
2nd – Ambrozja Piaffini Khorinyas (NAF)
3rd – Ayoubkhan Silver Sails
Yearling Dog (3,0)
1st – Shimalma Drambuie
2nd – Shimalma Jaegermeister
3rd – Ayoubkhan Stargazer

Yearling Bitch (4,0)
1st – Medawlark Attitude Is Key The Wones Thendara (Imp Rus)
2nd – Jazmeenah A Star Is Born
3rd – Shimalma Izarra
4th – Absolute Afghans India at Karnak (TAF)
Maiden Dog (1,0)
1st – Saxonmill Majic Me Danwish
Maiden Bitch (2,1)
1st – Shimalma Kokoanu
Novice Dog (2,1)
1st – Saxonmill Majic Me Danwish
Novice Bitch (4,2)
1st – Rhajikhan Athena of Aleyazar
2nd – Ayoubkhan Silver Sails
Special Beginners Dog (1,0)
1st – Krishan Rainbow Warrior
Special Beginners Bitch (N/A)
Graduate Dog (2,0)
1st – Krishan Rainbow Warrior
2nd – Calamus Devil In Disguise
Graduate Bitch (3,0)
1st – Gezancol Fallen From Grace
2nd – Calamus Dirty Dancing at Istani (Imp Pol)
3rd – Cloudside Zarzuella at Ikusimokon (AI)
Post Graduate Dog (4,0)
1st – Way Up Walker To Cloudside (IMP) ITA
2nd – Zandahar Extraordinary Me at Zinzani JW
3rd – Zandahar Explosive Storm
4th – Cloudside Sunking
Post Graduate Bitch (4,1)
1st – Calahora Moonlite N Dreams of Tico at Alouann (Imp Aus)
2nd – Joneca Fireblade
3rd – S’s Super Star De Zorba Specially For You (Imp)
Mid Limit Dog (3,0)
1st – Calmaus Forever Together
2nd – Khamis Aequitas at Eweyisska
3rd – Cloudside Flash Thunder
Mid Limit Bitch (4,0)
1st – Karagez Curtain Call Zhaqqari (Imp)
2nd – Syrdarya Lapsang Souchong with Gilari
3rd – Unstoppable Happy Go Lucky (Imp Swe) AI
4th – Cloudside Sevilliana at Eweyisska (AI)
Limit Dog (3,0)
1st – Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
2nd – Sayadeena Northern Lights (Imp BEL)
3rd – Cloudside Sunlord
Limit Bitch (4,1)
1st – Agha Djari’s Urban Cowgirl (Imp Deu)
2nd – Neytiri De Koulangar with Amariz JW (imp Fra)
3rd – Pashtari Lady Windermere to Phellezi
Open Dog (5,1)
1st – Ch Drishaun Said Tiger To Lily
2nd – Pashtari Lord Byron
3rd – Ch/Aus Ch Tahkira Affogato
4th – Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan at Garamond


Open Bitch (4,0)
1st – Ch Bondor A Golden Age Over Rhazmakh JW ShCM
2nd – Drishaun Faith Is Like A Lilly for Javidan JW
3rd – Ch Cloudside Sun Angel For Jodak
4th – Int/HR Ch Oshanameh’s Star Light Star Bright (Imp Est)

May 7th – AHA Sponsored classes with rosettes
Tunbridge Wells & District Canine Society

Judge – Sue Cronk

July 10th – Back to Back Open Shows
Chieveley, Berkshire

AM – Tracey Gosling (Ayoubkhan)
Schedule
Entry Form

PM – Neil Straw (Shaolin)
Schedule
Entry Form

August 29th – Championship Show
Wetherby Racecourse, Wetherby

Dogs – TBA, Bitches – TBA