10th July – “Back to Back” Open Shows

Show 1, Judge – Mr J Bulled (Mujahaden)

Best Dog & BIS – Ch Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook JW
Res Best Dog – Zharook I Had A Dream
Best Bitch, BOS & RBIS – Altside Hot As Hell at Affietar
Res Best Bitch – Gezancol Fallen From Grace
Best Puppy In Show – Shimalma Campari Goes To Ifmaraf
Best Veteran In Show – Ch Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW

Minor Puppy Dog
N/A
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st – Jazzmeenah Star Attraction
Puppy Dog
1st – Absolute Afghans Djibouti at Karnak
2nd – Shimalma Drambuie
Puppy Bitch
1st – Shimalma Campari Goes To Ifmaraf
Junior Dog
N/A
Junior Bitch
1st – Altside Hot As Hell at Affietar
Yearling Dog
1st – Seoidin The Phoenix
Yearling Bitch
1st – Gezancol Fallen From Grace
Veteran Dog
1st – Zharook I Had A Dream
2nd – Garamond Tayberry
Veteran Bitch
1st – Ch Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW
2nd – Gezancol Good As Gold
3rd – Harlextan Tout Sweet Goto Ifmaraf
Novice Dog
1st – Seoidin The Phoenix
2nd – Absolute Afghans Djibouti at Karnak
Novice Bitch
1st – Cloudside Zarzuella at Ikusimon
Graduate Dog
1st – El Roalito Keep Smiling (Imp Deu)

Graduate Bitch
1st – Unstoppable Happy Go Lucky (Imp Swe)
2nd – Joneca Fireblade
3rd – Cloudside Zarzuella at Ikusimon
Post Graduate Dog
1st – Drishaun Said Tiger To Lily
2nd – Cloudside Sun King
3rd – Cloudside Flash Thunder
Post Graduate Bitch
N/A

Limit Dog
1st – Rhazmakh Tymeless at Suzaph
2nd – Sayadena Northern Lights (Imp Bel)
3rd – Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
Limit Bitch
N/A

Open Dog
1st – Ch Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook JW
Open Bitch
1st – Ir Ch Affietar Glen Isla
Special Racing Dog
N/A
Special Racing Bitch
N/A


Show 2, Judge – Mrs V Cook (Pahari)

Best Dog & BIS – Ch Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook JW
Reserve Best Dog & Reserve BIS – Drishaun Said Tiger To Lily
Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex – Altside Hot As Hell at Affietar
Res Best Bitch – Ir Ch Affietar Glen Isla
Best Puppy In Show – Jazzmeenah Star Attraction
Best Veteran In Show – Harlextan Tout Sweet Goto Ifmaraf

Minor Puppy Dog
N/A
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st – Jazzmeenah Star Attraction
Puppy Dog
1st – Shimalma Drambuie
2nd – Absolute Afghans Djibouti at Karnak
Puppy Bitch
1st – Shimalma Campari Goes To Ifmaraf
Junior Dog
N/A
Junior Bitch
1st – Altside Hot As Hell at Affietar
Yearling Dog
1st – Seoidin The Phoenix
Yearling Bitch
1st – Gezancol Fallen From Grace
Veteran Dog
1st – Zharook I Had A Dream
2nd – Garamond Tayberry
Veteran Bitch
1st – Harlextan Tout Sweet Goto Ifmaraf
2nd – Ch Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW
3rd – Gezancol Good As Gold
Novice Dog
1st – Seoidin The Phoenix
2nd – Absolute Afghans Djibouti at Karnak
Novice Bitch
1st – Cloudside Zarzuella at Ikusimon
Graduate Dog
1st – El Roalito Keep Smiling (Imp Deu)

Graduate Bitch
1st – Unstoppable Happy Go Lucky (Imp Swe)
2nd – Joneca Fireblade
3rd – Cloudside Zarzuella at Ikusimon
Post Graduate Dog
1st – Drishaun Said Tiger To Lily
2nd – Cloudside Flash Thunder
3rd – Cloudside Sun King
Post Graduate Bitch
N/A

Limit Dog
1st – Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
2nd – Sayadena Northern Lights (Imp Bel)
3rd – Rhazmakh Tymeless at Suzaph
Limit Bitch
N/A

Open Dog
1st – Ch Jeremiah De Koulangar at Zharook JW
Open Bitch
1st – Ir Ch Affietar Glen Isla
Special Racing Dog
N/A
Special Racing Bitch
N/A


August Championship Show – To be held in conjunction with Driffield Championship Show

Judges – Dogs – Ken Sinclair (Araki), Bitches Ann Allan (Kabella), BIS – Jean Hurl (Tarakhi)