30th July 2016 - Morning Show

Judge: Mr D Roper (Temenshu)

Critique

 56 exhibits -   entries

Best In Show

 Zilbec Zanthus

Reserve Best In Show

Drishaun It Ain't What You Do

Best Opposite Sex

Popov's Bora Bora At Orashan (imp Ned) JW

Best Puppy In Show

Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

Best Opposite Puppy In Show

Gilari Red Crimson Magic

Best Veteran In Show

Ch/int/Ir Ch Alouann Hot 'N' Spicy at Orashan JW ShCM

  

                           

                                                                           BIS, RBIS, BP & BV

                                                                                                         

DOGS                                                               

  BITCHES                                                         

Minor Puppy dog (1, 0 abs)                         

Minor Puppy bitch (1, 0 abs)

1. 

Laavas Golden Opportunity

1.

Cinderella Story De Mariscalato (imp Sp) Taf

2.

2.

 

3.

3.

 

Res

Res

VHC

VHC

Puppy dog (4, 2 abs)

Puppy bitch (3 , 0 abs)

1.

Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

1.

Gilari Crimson Magic

2.

Khamis Aequitas At Eweyisska

2.

Gilari Hollywood Cerise 

3.

3.

Gilari Prada Rouge 

Res

Res

VHC

VHC

Junior dog ( 1, 0 abs)

Junior bitch (0 , abs)

1.

Spanish Gigolo De Mariscalato(imp Sp) TAF

1.

2.

2.

3.

3.

 

Res

Res

 

VHC

VHC

Yearling dog ( 6, 1 abs)

Yearling bitch (1,  0 abs)

1.

Zilbec Zanthus

1.

Arushkhan Sent From Heaven

2.

Arushkhan King Farouque

2.

3.

Res

VHC

Kerrijoy The Pyramid King

Sayadena Northern Lights (imp Bel)

Cloudside Flash Thunder

3.

Res
VHC

 

Veteran dog (1 , 0 abs)

Veteran bitch (5, 0 abs)

1.

Ifmaraf Go In Pinstripes At Ambela

1.

Ch/int/Ir Ch Alouann Hot 'N' Spicy at Orashan JW ShCM

2.

2.

Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW

3.

3.

Res

VHC

Metewand Mamabula

Warrenoak Cloud Waltzer At Tahir

Gilari Devil May Care

Novice dog (3, 2 abs)

Novice bitch (3, 0 abs)

1.

Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

1.

Gilari Crimson Magic

2.

2.

Gilari Hollywood Cerise

3.

3.

Gilari Prada Rouge

Res

 

Res

VHC

VHC

Graduate dog (5, 0 abs)

Graduate bitch (3, 0 abs)

1.

Ayoubkhan Firethorn

1.

 Ayoubkhan Jasmine

2.

Ayoubkhan  Persian Silk JW

2.

 Gezancol La Di Da

3.

Andizhan Constantine

3

Istani Chinese Whispers

Res

Sayadena Northern Lights (imp Bel)

Res

VHC

Drishaun Black And Tan Rebel

VHC

Post Graduate dog (2, 0 abs)

Post Graduate bitch (6, 1 abs)

1.

 Drishaun It Ain't What You Do

1.

Gezancol Good As Gold

2.

 Garamond Tayberry

2.

Maringo Evening In Paris

3.

 

3.

Davashey Who's That Girl

Res

Res

Garamond Wineberry At Sochera

VHC

VHC

Gezancol La Di Da

Limit dog (3 , 0 abs)

Limit bitch (7, 1 abs)

1.

Syrdarya Toffy Pop At Eweyisska

1.

 Popov's Bora Bora At Orashan (imp Ned) JW

2.

Javidan Bad Boy Boogie

2.

 Sydarya Choclate Chip At Numa

3.

Andizhan Constantine  

3.

 Garamond Spiceberry Jw ShCM

Res

 

Res

 Ayoubkhan Silver Cloud JW

VHC

 

VHC

 Cloudside Music Mistress

Open dog (1 , 0 abs)

Open bitch (4, 1 abs)

1.

 Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu)

1.

Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM

2.

 

2.

Zendushkas Sparkling Rose

3.

 

3.

Sleepy Hollow At Ynsukhim (imp) JW

Res

Res

VHC

VHC

Special Racing dog (1, 0 abs)

Special Racing bitch (1,  0 abs)

1.

 Javidan Bad Boy Boogie

1.

 Gezancol Good As Gold

2.

 

2.

 

BD

Zilbec Zanthus 

BB

 Popov's Bora Bora At Orashan (imp Ned) JW

RBD

Drishaun It Ain't What You Do 

RBB

 Arushkhan Sent From Heaven

BPD

 Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

BPB

Gilari Crimson Magic 

                                                                                           
   

BD              Zilbec Zanthus                                                    BB        Popov's Bora Bora At Orashan (imp Ned) JW

RBD           Drishaun It Ain't What You Do                               RBB     Arushkhan Sent From Heaven

                                    

BPD  Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan                                              BPB Gilari Crimson Magic 

30th July 2015 - Afternoon Show 

Judge: Mr J Bulled (Mujahaden)

Critique

 59 exhibits -  entries

Best In Show

 Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM

Reserve Best In Show

 Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu

Best Opposite Sex

 Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu

Best Puppy In Show

 Cinderella Story De Mariscalato (imp Sp) Taf

Best Opposite Puppy In Show

 Laavas Golden Opportunity

Best Veteran In Show

 Ifmaraf Go In Pinstripes At Ambela


            
                     
                                                                           BIS, RBIS, BP & BV

DOGS                                                              

BITCHES                                                    

Minor Puppy dog (1, 0 abs)

Minor Puppy bitch (1, 0 abs)

1.

 Laavas Golden Opportunity

1.

Cinderella Story De Mariscalato (imp Sp) Taf

2.

 

2.

 

3.

 

3.

 

Res

Res

VHC

VHC

Puppy dog (4, 2 abs)

Puppy bitch (3, 0 abs)

1.

 Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

1.

 Gilari Hollywood Cerise

2.

 Khamis Aequitas At Eweyisska

2.

 Gilari Prada Rouge

3.

 

3.

 Gilari Crimson Magic

Res

 

Res

VHC

 

VHC

Junior dog (1, 0 abs)

Junior bitch (0 ,0 abs)

1.

 Spanish Gigolo De Mariscalato(imp Sp) TAF

1.

 

2.

 

2.

 

3.

 

3.

 

Res

Res

VHC

VHC

Yearling dog (7, 1 abs)

Yearling bitch (1, 0 abs)

1.

 Zilbec Zanthus

1.

Arushkhan Sent From Heaven 

2.

 Kerrijoy The Pyramid King

2.

 

3.
Res
 

VHC

 Cloudside Flash Heart

Arushkhan King Farouque

Cloudside Flash Thunder

3.

 

Veteran dog (1, 0 abs)

Veteran bitch (6, 0 abs)

1.

 Ifmaraf Go In Pinstripes At Ambela

1.

 Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW
       2. 

Warrenoaks Cloud Waltzer At Tahir                                            

      

3.

Res

VHC

Belamba Goodnight Vienna At Cushida

Metewand Mamabula

Ch/int/Ir Ch Alouann Hot 'N' Spicy at Orashan JW ShCM

Novice dog (3, 2 abs)

Novice bitch (3, 0 abs)

1.

 Gilari Redwood Earl At Zarankhan

1.

 Gilari Hollywood Cerise

2.

 

2.

 Gilari Prada Rouge

3.   

 

3.

 Gilari Crimson Magic

     
    

 

 
       

Graduate dog (5, 0 abs)

Graduate bitch (3, 0 abs)

1.

 Ayoubkhan  Persian Silk JW

1.

Ayoubkhan Jasmine 

2.

 Ayoubkhan Firethorn

2.

Gezancol La Di Da

3.

 Andizhan Constantine 

3

Istani Chinese Whispers

Res

Sayadena Northern Lights (imp Bel)

Res

VHC

Drishaun Black And Tan Rebel

VHC

Post Graduate dog (3, 0 abs)

Post Graduate bitch (6, 1 abs)

1.

 Drishaun It Ain't What You Do

1.

Gezancol Sweetness N'Light JW 

2.

 Andizhan Constantine

2.

Garamond Wineberry At Sochera

3.

 Garamond Tayberry

3.

Davshey Who's That Girl

Res

Res

Gezancol La Di Da

VHC

VHC

Gezancol Good As Gold

Limit dog (3, 0 abs)

Limit bitch (7 , 0 abs)

1.

 Cloudside We Sing We Dance

1.

Popov's Bora Bora At Orashan (imp Ned) JW

2.

 Javidan Bad Boy Boogie

2.

Ayoubkhan Silver Cloud JW

3.

 Syrdarya Toffy Pop At Eweyisska

3.

Garamond Spiceberry JW ShCM

Res

 

Res

Syrdarya Chocolate Chip At Numa

VHC

VHC

Cloudside Music Mistresss

Open dog (1, 0 abs)

Open bitch (4, 1 abs)

1.

 Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu

1.

 Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM

2.

 

2.

 Sleepy Hollow At Yansukhim (imp) JW

3.

3.

Zendushkas Sparkling Rose

Res

 

Res

VHC

 

VHC

Special Racing dog (1 , 0 abs)

Special Racing bitch (1, 0 abs)

1.

 Drishaun It Ain't What You Do

1.

 Gezancol Good As Gold

2.

 

2.

 

BD

Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu

BB

Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM

RBD

 Zilbec Zanthus

RBB

Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW

BPD

 Laavas Golden Opportunity

BPB

Cinderella Story De Mariscalato (imp Sp) Taf 


              
 BD   Nightwind True Colours (imp Deu)                                         BB      Pahlevi Disco Diva At Orashan JW ShCM  
      
RBD  Zilbec Zanthus                                                                    RBB  Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW 
     
BPD    Laavas Golden Opportunity                                          BPB    Cinderella Story De Mariscalato (imp Sp) Taf 

2nd May 2016 Championship Show Results

BIS judge: Mr Jeff Bunney

Critique

188 Exhibits + 17 NFC Making 222 Entries

Best In Show

Ch Garamond Sunberry

Reserve Best In Show

IT/INT/CRO CH Way UP Mr Grinch

Best Opposite Sex

Agha Djaris Fast Love At Audigier (Imp Deu)

Best Puppy In Show

Gilari Crimson Magic 

Best Opposite Puppy In Show

Jazzmeeenah Moody Blues

Best Veteran In Show

CH. Cubanba Northern Star JW

Best Opposite Sex Veteran In Show

Sarakhan Sirocco JW

Best Breeder In Breed Award

N/A

          BIS CH Garamond Sunberry                      RBIS IT/INT/CRO CH Way Up Mr Grinch                           

      

 DCC CH Garamond Sunberry                      BOS/BCC Agha Djaris Fast Love At Audigier (Imp Deu) 

 RDCC IT/INT/CRO CH Way Up Mr Grinch      RBCC CH Affietar Amazing Grace JW 

      

 BPIS Gilari Crimson Magic                                     BVIS CH. Cubanba Northern Star JW    


Judge: Mrs A Wilcox (Alaqadar)

Judge: Mr R Souza (Coastwind)

 

Critique

Critique

 

Dogs

Bitches

 

Veteran dog (1,0 abs)

Veteran bitch (6,0 abs)

 

1.   

Sarakhan Sirocco JW

1.      

 CH. Cubanba Northern Star JW


2.

 

2.

INT CH Agha Djari's Who's That Girl TAF


3.


3.

Metewand Mamabula


4.


4.

Gilari Devil Woman


5.


5.
Valkor Cool As Ice De Zorba

Minor Puppy dog (4,0 abs)

Minor Puppy bitch (7, 0 abs)

 

1.
Khamis Aequitas at Eweyisska 1.
Gilari Crimson Magic
2.
Kouros Tell Me On A Sunday (Imp Ita)
2.
Gilari Vermillion Venus
3.
Gilari Rosso Corsa
3.
Khamis Razberi Kiss
4.
5.
Gilari Red Diamond

4.
5.

Gilari Prada Rouge

Khamis Caribou Lu

Puppy dog ( 7, 0 abs )

Puppy bitch (12,4 abs)

 

1.
Jazzmeeenah Moody Blues
1.
Khasbek Licence To Win at Ashahni
2.
Shimalma Italian Sunset 2.
Bondor A Golden Age over Rhazmakh
3.

Saxonmill Rum Tum Ricochet

3.
Shimalma Midnight Liason
4.
5.
Shimalma Rum Runner
Way Up Scaramanga at Hindleford (Imp Ita)
4.
5.
Bondor White Gold
Shimalma Mango Sunrise over Drishaun





Junior dog (8, 2 abs)

Junior bitch (7, 0 abs)

 

1.
Shimalma Italian Sunset
1. 
Cloudside Flashlight at Karandikar JW
2.
Cloudside Flash Strike 2.
Sofico Griselda
3.
Amal Salang Hermes In Genue Carafina (Imp Rus) 3.
Cloudside Flash Style
4.
5.
Cloudside Flash Thunder
Sofico Graffeti
4.
5.
Dzum Blackbetty Possum with Asianskies (Imp Aus)
Tianze Ice Crystal at Sarakhan (AI) (Imp Aus)

Yearling dog (8, 1abs)

Yearling bitch (8, 0 abs)

 

1.
Arushkhan King Farouque
1.    
Zilbec Zilanthe
2.
Zilbec Zanthus
2.
Zilbec Zilandra
3.

Way Up Imperio at Bichoux (Imp)

Arushkhan Zahir

3.
Altside Henrietta Musgrove via Saksfifth
4.
5.
Drishaun Black and Tan Rebel
4.
5.
Zhivias Nyght Silhouette
Davashey Flora Burn of Sazau JW

Maiden dog (4,0 abs)

Maiden bitch (2,2 abs)

 

1.
Zilbec Zanthus 1.
2.
Jazzmeenah Moody Blues 2.
3.
Kouros Tell Me On a Sunday (Imp Ita) 3.
4.          
5.
Gilari Red Diamond
4.
5.


Novice dog (6,1 abs)

Novice bitch (5,2 abs)

 

1.
Shimalma Italian Sunset 1.
Sofico Griselda
2.
Arushkhan Zahir 2.
Bondor A Golden Age over Rhazmakh
3.
Sofico Graffeti 3.
Drishaun Black Jasmine
4.
5.
Sayadena Northern Lights (Imp Bel)
Zhivias Nyght Sorcerer
4.
5.





Special Beginners dog (5, 0 abs)

Special Beginners bitch (2, 1 abs)

 

1.
Ayoubkhan Firethorn 1.
Bondor A Golden Age over Rhazmakh
2.
Arushkhan Zahir
2.
3.
Kouros Tell Me On A Sunday (Imp Ita)
3.

4.
5.

Cloudside Flash Thunder

Sayadena Northern Lights (Imp Bel)

4.
5.




Graduate dog (6, 0abs)

Graduate bitch (7,1 abs)

 

1.
Altside Mr Wickham
1.
Boannes Isis at Herat (Imp USA)
2.
Joneca Suede 2.
Zilbec Zilanthe
3.
Ayoubkhan Persian Silk JW
3.
Gezancol Sweetness N' Light JW
4.
5.
Calamus Orient Express (Imp Pol)
Zilbec Zilandro
4.
5.

Andizhan Charlottes Noir

Diadema OT IV Zaraut at Zushkhan (Imp)

Post Graduate dog (17,2 abs)

Post Graduate bitch (10, abs)