AHA 2010 Shows

 

 

Back to Back Open Shows

...er 2010 - Morning Show

 

 

Back to Back Open Shows

..er 2011 - Afternoon Show

 

 

Championship Show on 1st May 2010

 

Judges:

Dogs - Mrs Sue Kemp (Suzaph)

Bitches - Mrs Norma Hitch (Zendushkas)

Entry - 134 Making 172 (29 Parades / NFC)

This show was sponsored by ROYAL CANIN

Photographs by Ken Goff


Results

Dog CC CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE Bitch CC CH GEZANCOL DOLLY DAY DREAM JW
Reserve Dog CC CH SARAKHAN SENATOR JW Reserve Bitch CC HUBSHE IZANAMI
Best Puppy Dog ANDIZHAN BAAL AT SHIROBANA Best Puppy Bitch SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC
Best In Show CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE
Reserve Best In Show CH GEZANCOL DOLLY DAY DREAM JW
Best Opposite Sex In Show CH GEZANCOL DOLLY DAY DREAM JW
Best Puppy In Show ANDIZHAN BAAL AT SHIROBANA
Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC
Best Veteran In Show CH NANAK FREECLOUD FIRENZE



Bitch Results
Veteran (3:1 abs)
1st CH NANAK FREECLOUD FIRENZE
2nd JATABE DEIHADAR (imp,Esp)
Minor Puppy (8:0 abs)
1st KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE
2nd ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKA FELA
3rd SUKESHI GHANAATI
Reserve ISTANI SWEET CAROLINE (taf)
VHC SUKESHI HABAAYIB
Puppy (10:1 abs)
1st SHIMALMA MANDARIN MAGIC
2nd KARANDIKAR MY SERENADE
3rd ANDIZHAN BARIKAH AT CADMORE
Reserve ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKA FELA
VHC ANDIZHAN BALQIS
Junior (10:1 abs)
1st SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC
2nd SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MUSE
3rd SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT DANCER
Reserve GILARI DEVIL WEARS PRADA
VHC FINIX TULLA
Yearling (9:1 abs)
1st SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAJIC
2nd ASHAHNI AZANTI AT GARAMOND JW
3rd BICHOUX BELLITA AT THENDARA
Reserve ASHAHNI AYANA
VHC WONGABURRA BLUE TO BLACK
Maiden (5:1 abs)
1st ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKA FELA
2nd SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MYSTERY OF ALSAHRA
3rd ISTANI SWEET CAROLINE (taf)
Reserve GILARI DEVIL WOMAN
Novice (6:0 abs)
1st SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT DANCER
2nd GILARI DEVIL WEARS PRADA
3rd ANDIZHAN BARIKAH AT CADMORE
Reserve WONGABURRA BLUE TO BLACK
VHC

GILARI DEVIL YOU KNOW WITHIN RHAZMAKH

Special Beginners (5:1 abs)
1st CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW
2nd FINIX TULLA
3rd GILARI DEVIL YOU KNOW WITHIN RHAZMAKH
Reserve GEZANCOL GIGI
Graduate (6:1 abs)
1st CUBANBA NORTHERN STAR JW
2nd SERRA PARECIS JET SET (Imp)
3rd DRAGONFLY ATLANTIC CROSSINGTO HERAT (imp,USA)
Reserve KABELLA DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
VHC GEZANCOL GIGI
Post Graduate (14:2 abs)
1st HUBBLEBUB MORRIGAN BY PUNKLY
2nd KHORINYA NAROOMA WITH PORTIANJA
3rd ANDIZHAN ALEXANDRINAH
Reserve SARAKHAN SWANSONG JW
VHC JENWOOD FLAMES OF GOLD
Mid Limit (6:1 abs)
1st HUBSHE UKEMOCHI
2nd ALTSIDE IN BLACK SILK AT SUMAHARI JW
3rd CUBANBA MARA WITH KINPAJA JW
Reserve KABELLA LAVENDER BLUE
VHC CLOUDSIDE MATCH MAID
Limit (9:3 abs)
1st HUBSHE UZUME
2nd BIRKHALL SOPHIA
3rd CLOUDSIDE WARDANCE AT MONTRAVIA
Reserve IFMARAF GO IN TO WIN
VHC DRISHAUN I’LL TELL YOU NO LIES JW
Open (6:1 abs)
1st CH GEZANCOL DOLLY DAY DREAM JW
2nd HUBSHE IZANAMI
3rd CH BALTORO CRYSTAL CLEAR AT
PORTIANJA
Reserve MIAMARNA MANDOLIN AT ASHAHNI JW
VHC CH MIAMARNA I’LL FLY FOR YOU
Dog Results
Veteran (2:0 abs)
1st AFTERGLOW TOTAL TURMOIL AT ZARAM
2nd BELLAPAIS KIMANI HRHASHID
Minor Puppy (6:1 abs)
1st KARANDIKAR MOON MAGIC
2nd KARANDIKAR STAR STORM
3rd ISTANI SERGEANT PEPPER
Reserve SUKESHI NASHWAN
Puppy (7:0 abs)
1st ANDIZHAN BAAL AT SHIROBANA
2nd SHIMALMA MERCURIAL MAGIC
3rd ANDIZHAN BAAHIR
Reserve SHIMALMA COLOUR OF MAGIC
VHC KARANDIKAR STAR STORM
Junior (8:3 abs)
1st GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL
2nd SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT COWBOY
3rd FINIX SUNART
Reserve TRIGGER HAPPY AT WARRENOAK
VHC ZENDUSHKAS GLENMORANGIE
Yearling (5:1 abs)
1st ASHAHNI AJMAL AT LAZAKHAN
2nd ASHAHNI AZZAM WITH TOKANDO JW
3rd ASHAHNI ANIQ AT JULAM
Reserve FINIX SUNART
Maiden (2:0 abs)
1st ANDIZHAN BAAL AT SHIROBANA
2nd ISTANI SERGEANT PEPPER
Novice (3:1 abs)
1st ANDIZHAN BAAL AT SHIROBANA
2nd GILARI HANDSOME DEVIL
Special Beginners (4:1 abs)
1st SITANA RAHIMYAR KHAN
2nd FINIX SUNART
3rd SAXONMILL RAEUS
Graduate (6:1 abs)
1st CUBANBA REGULUS JW
2nd ZANDAHAR TREACLE TOFFEE JW
3rd DRISHAUN DJETHRO TULLl
Reserve ISTANI MAJOR TOM
Post Graduate (15:2 abs)
1st GEZANCOL ENRIQUE JW
2nd SITANA RAHIMYAR KHAN
3rd CARRÉ D’AS DU MENUEL GALOPIN AVEC MIAMARNA (imp,Fra)
Reserve WILBUS MITHRAS AT KINPAJA
VHC PAHLEVI ASHBY AT SHIROBANA
Mid Limit (7:1 abs)
1st BIRKHALL ENIGMA AT SOLOLIA
2nd DRISHAUN ASK ME NO QUESTIONS
3rd ANDIZHAN ARCTURUS JW
Reserve SARAKHAN SIROCCO JW
VHC GEZANCOL DONE AND DHUSTED AT NABILAH JW
Limit (7:3 abs)
1st WILBUS MIDAS JW
2nd FIROS GLENFARCLAS AT TARAKHI
3rd DAMOSIL SAEED OF PHINJANI
Reserve TOLAH IN DEMONS IMAGE
Open (3:0 abs)
1st CLOUDSIDE WARSTRIKE
2nd CH SARAKHAN SENATOR JW
3rd CH GARDWRIGHT ONYA TAILS